CtelHeader03.jpg

Advisory Board and Committees

2015-2016 CTEL Advisory Board

  • Laura Bruns (Department of Communication, SCCFA)
  • Teresa Drake (Department of Family and Consumer Sciences, EHS)
  • Jana Hunzicker (Ex-officio, Center for Teaching Excellence and Learning, CTEL)
  • Megan Jaskowiak (Cullom-Davis Library)
  • Barbra Kerns (Ex-officio, Center for Teaching Excellence and Learning, CTEL)
  • Jihyun Kim (Department of International Studies, LAS)
  • Yasser Khodair (Department of Civil Engineering and Construction, CCET)
  • Timothy Koeltzow (Department of Psychology, LAS)
  • Tanya Marcum, (Department of Business Administration and Management, FCB)
  • Jose Sanchez (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, CCET)
  • Sandra Shumaker (Office of Sponsored Programs)
  • Gary Will (Department of Art, SCCFA)

2015-2016 CTEL New Faculty Mentorship Committee

  • Mollie Adams (Department of Accounting, FCB)
  • Amy Bacon (Department of Psychology, LAS)
  • Jeff Bakken (The Graduate School)
  • Heather Brammeier (Department of Art, SCCFA)
  • Jana Hunzicker (Ex-officio, Center for Teaching Excellence and Learning, CTEL)
  • Seth Katz, (Department of English, LAS)
  • Yoon-Si Lee (Department of Civil Engineering and Construction, CCET)
  • Kalyani Nair (Department of Mechanical Engineering, CCET)
  • Isaac Oliver (Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies, LAS)
  • Melissa Peterson (Department of Physical Therapy and Health Science, EHS)
  • Priscilla Weaver (Department of Physical Therapy and Health Science, EHS)
  • Ali Zohoori (Department of Communication, SCCFA)

2014-15 Student Scholarship Expo Steering Committee

  • Jeff Bakken (The Graduate School)
  • Maha Bashri (Department of Communication, SCCFA)
  • Melinda Faulkner (Department of Biology, LAS)
  • Daniel Getz (Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies, LAS)
  • Kevin Finson (Department of Teacher Education, EHS;Center for STEM Education)
  • Jana Hunzicker (Ex-officio, Center for Teaching Excellence and Learning, CTEL)
  • Alison Morrissey (Office of Advancement)
  • Brenda Pratt (Department of Physical Therapy and Health Sciences, EHS)
  • Sharon Rast (Office of Sponsored Programs, OSP)
  • Edward Remsen (Mund-Lagowski Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, LAS)
  • Prasad Shastry (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, CCET)
  • Lauren Schmidt (Graduate Student Representative, CTEL)
  • Sandra Shumaker (Ex-officio, Office of Sponsored Programs, OSP)
  • Nicholas Stover (Department of Biology, LAS)