Parents’ Award |
|
|
Megan LaPage |
Oregon, IL |
Special Education |
|
|
|
Romeo B. Garrett Intercultural Leadership Award |
|
Rasheed Habler |
Des Plaines, Illinois |
Public Relations & English |
|
|
|
ACBU Coordinators of the Year: |
|
Jackie Myers |
Powell, OH |
Journalism |
Rebecca Walczak |
Lith, IL |
Marketing |
|
|
|
ACBU Hall of Fame: |
|
|
Meghan Fleming |
Peoria, IL |
Business Management & Admin |
|
|
|
Greg Killoran Sports Leadership Award |
|
Cambria Miller |
Plano, IL |
Graphic Design |
|
|
|
David Lennie Executive Award of Excellence (EDGE Radio Station) |
|
Ethan Hoerr |
Peoria, IL |
Electrical Engineering |
|
|
|
The Broadside Award (Broadside Literary Arts Journal) |
|
Maggie Cipriano |
Downers Grove, IL |
English |
|
|
|
Henry Pindell Slane Award (Scout Award) |
|
Kristin Kreher |
Smithton, IL |
Advertising |
|
|
|
Outstanding Tutor Award |
|
|
Hannah Booker |
Tremont, IL |
Health Science |
|
|
|
Graduate School Leadership and Service Awards |
|
Luqman |
Hyderabad, INDIA |
Civil Engineering |
Jessica Bingham Ott |
Peoria, IL |
Painting |
Alexander Faulkner |
Peoria, IL |
Biology |
Sadie Salsman |
Ottawa, IL |
Doctor of Physical Therapy |
Anand Sekar |
Chennai, INDIA |
Manufacturing Engineering |
|
|
|
Tim Wendle Memorial Scholarship |
|
Khushbu Patel |
Kingsland, GA |
Psychology; Business Management & Admin |
Emma Walser |
Fenton, MO |
Dietetics |
Steven Tomala |
Lemont, IL |
Actuarial Science - Business |
|
|
|
OLLI Student Volunteer of the Year Award |
|
Ryan Gutchewsky |
Naperville, IL |
Business-Economics |
Cody Lonigro |
Crystal Lake, IL |
Criminal Justice Studies; Sociology |
|
|
|
Outstanding Advisor of the Year |
|
Chris Kaergrad, The SCOUT |
Peoria, IL |
|
|
|
|
Outstanding Academic Advisor |
|
Elena Gabor, Organizational Communication |
Peoria, IL |
|
|
|
|
Student Senate Vice President of the Year |
|
Alex Estes |
Chicago, IL 60611 |
Retail Merchandising |
Helen Lagerblade |
Johnston, IA |
Television Arts, Journalism & Management and Leadership |
|
|
|
Student Senate Presidential Award for Outstanding Service |
|
Elizabeth Steinhaus |
Windlake, WI |
Marketing |
|
|
|
Olive B. White Scholarship |
|
|
Sara Buchanan |
Lincoln, IL |
Nursing |
Alex Ferraro |
Naperville, IL |
Finance & Accounting |
Jay Mehta |
Bartlett, IL |
Secondary Education |
Daniela Miranda |
Wheeling, IL |
Actuarial Science - Business |
Sharon Mozes |
Skokie, IL |
Marketing & Management and Leadership |
Sumayya Qudrat |
Lake in the Hills, IL |
Secondary Education |
Enriqueta Rodriguez |
Warrenville, IL |
International Business & French |
Katie Scaramella |
Tinley Park, IL |
Learning Behavior Specialist |
Rebecca Walczak |
Lith, IL |
Marketing |