Student First Name |
Student Last Name |
Major 1 |
Major 2 |
Year |
City |
State |
Award Received |
Conor |
Aberle |
Computer Science-Mobile Computing concentration |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Bloomington |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Computer Science |
William |
Bessler |
Political Science |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Bartonville |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Political Science |
Michaela |
Boyd |
Social Work |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Calumet City |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Social Work |
Dillon |
Brenner |
International Studies |
|
12-15 GRAD |
Wonder Lake |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - International Studies |
Kaydra |
Bui |
Interdisciplinary Major |
|
Senior |
Peoria |
IL |
Ballowe Scholarship in Creative Writing, Academy of American Poets Prize, Sipple Poetry Prize, LAS Summer Research and Creative Artistry Fellowship |
Kelsey |
Burge |
International Studies |
|
Senior |
Riverton |
IL |
Eve Nyaradi Dvorak Memorial Award |
Katie |
Conterio |
English |
Psychology |
5-16 GRAD |
Frankfort |
IL |
Carl E. Smith Award |
Katie |
Dahlman |
Sociology |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Lake Zurich |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Sociology |
Marie |
Deter |
Medical Laboratory Science |
|
Senior |
Morrison |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Medical Laboratory Science |
Weston |
Edwards |
Psychology |
|
12-15 GRAD |
Pekin |
IL |
Carl E. Smith Award |
Blair |
Engerman |
Psychology |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Dunlap |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Psychology |
Vanessa |
Fleury |
Foreign Language-Spanish concentration |
Psychology |
5-16 GRAD |
Evanston |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Rachael |
Geiger |
Biology |
English |
12-15 GRAD |
Hendersonville |
TN |
LAS Global Scholar |
David |
Gray |
Chemistry 4+1 Bachelors/Masters |
|
8-15 GRAD |
Homer Glen |
IL |
Shroyer Service Award |
Andrea |
House |
English-Professional Writing concentration |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Washington |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - English, The Robert DeGise Professional Writing Award |
Jacqueline |
Kirshenbaum |
Psychology |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Elgin |
IL |
Carl E. Smith Award |
Jenna |
Krukowski |
Communication-Organizational Communication concentration |
History |
5-16 GRAD |
Oak Lawn |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Justina |
Lister (Risinger) |
Marketing-Professional Selling concentration |
Foreign Language-French concentration |
5-16 GRAD |
Morton |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - World Languages and Cultures |
Olivia |
Lu |
International Studies |
Foreign Language-Spanish concentration |
Senior |
Peoria |
IL |
Nicolas Nyaradi Memorial Award, John R. Howard Award |
Elizabeth |
Lundholm |
Psychology |
Philosophy |
5-16 GRAD |
Machesney Park |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Philosophy |
Nicholas |
Martelli |
Actuarial Science-Mathematics |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Tinley Park |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Actuarial Science-Mathematics |
Jay |
Mehta |
English Education |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Bartlett |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Andie |
Miller |
Environmental Science-Biology concentration |
|
Senior |
Crown Point |
IN |
LAS Summer Research and Creative Artistry Fellowship |
Michael |
Molter |
Biology |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Streamwood |
IL |
Shroyer Service Award |
David |
Monahan |
History |
Religious Studies |
12-15 GRAD |
Peoria |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - History and Religious Studies |
Marshall |
Moyer |
Biology-Cell and Molecular Preprofessional concentration |
|
12-15 GRAD |
Burlington |
IA |
Outstanding Senior - Biology |
Emily |
Nehrkorn |
Biochemistry |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Peoria |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Biochemistry, Scheele Award |
Emilie |
Offerman |
Biology-Cell and Molecular Preprofessional concentration |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Spring Grove |
IL |
Daphne Swartz Award |
Robert |
Prescott |
|
|
Associate Professor |
Peoria |
IL |
Student Senate Academic Advisor of the Year |
Zachary |
Rimkus |
History |
Religious Studies |
5-16 GRAD |
Edwardsville |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Dana |
Rizzo |
Social Work |
|
Senior |
Lombard |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Samantha |
Robinson |
Criminal Justice Studies |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Hampshire |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Criminal Justice Studies |
Patrick |
Schneider |
Chemistry |
Mathematics |
5-16 GRAD |
Washington |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Chemistry, American Chemical Society Heartland Section Award |
Nicholas |
Schreiner |
Computer Science |
Mathematics |
5-16 GRAD |
Mokena |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Mathematics |
Robert |
Schwend |
International Studies |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Peoria |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Jay |
Simmons |
Political Science |
LAS Economics |
5-16 GRAD |
Bloomington |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - LAS Economics, LAS Global Scholar |
Jennifer |
Smith |
Biochemistry |
Psychology |
5-16 GRAD |
Pewaukee |
WI |
Carl E. Smith Award |
Kelsie |
Smith |
Biology-Cell and Molecular Preprofessional concentration |
Foreign Language-Spanish concentration |
5-16 GRAD |
Geneseo |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Derek |
Sparrius |
Physics |
Mathematics |
5-16 GRAD |
Pekin |
IL |
Outstanding Senior - Physics |
Olivia |
Stufflebeam |
History |
|
5-16 GRAD |
Hanna City |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Lauren |
Tisza |
International Studies |
Foreign Language-French concentration |
12-15 GRAD |
Chicago |
IL |
LAS Global Scholar |
Emily |
Walsh |
Psychology |
Neuroscience |
Senior |
Naperville |
IL |
LAS Summer Research and Creative Artistry Fellowship |
Sojourner |
White |
Psychology |
Foreign Language-Spanish concentration |
5-16 GRAD |
Milwaukee |
WI |
LAS Outstanding Co-op/Intern of the Year |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|