Centurion Society

This elite society was established to recognize Bradley University alumni who have brought national and international credit to the University. It includes those individuals who have achieved Bradley’s highest alumni honor, the Distinguished Alumnus Award, as well as other alumni who have gone on to achieve great honor in their fields and have thus served as examples of commitment and excellence for all Bradley alumni and students.

Dr. Martin G. Abegg '47, HON '93*
Mr. Khalid Al-Naif ‘81
Dr. Benjamin Alexander '50, HON '79*
Mr. Douglass L. Alligood '56
Mr. Keith L. Alm '65
Dr. John E. Armstrong 1904, 1905*
Ms. Kimberly L. Armstrong '80
Dr. Walter H. Baer '26*
Mr. Bruce P. Bagge '62
Miss Sidney Baldwin 1905*
Mr. Keith J. Bane '61
Mr. Floyd L. Barloga '29*
Mr. James Barr '68
Mr. Bruce D. Barrington '64
Dr. Janet Nay Barry '66, MA '71
Maj. Gen. R. Bartholomew (Ret) '53*
Mr. Joseph F. Bartley, Sr. 1903, 1905*
Mr. Wayne E. Baum '60
Mr. Glenn L. Beall '57
Mr. William J. Benman '74
Mr. David R. Bergman '61
Judge Bruce W. Black '66
Dr. W. C. Bonifield '58*
Mr. Melvin B. Bradshaw '49*
Mr. David L. Brant '74
Dr. John I. Brewer '25, HON '76*
Mr. Gordon M. Buehrig '26*
Mr. Gary A. Burk '74
Ms. Renée C. Byer '80
Dr. Judith J. Carta '72
Mr. Howard L. Carver '66
Mr. Richard E. Carver '59
Mr. Samuel A. Casey '36*
Dr. Joseph Chamberlain '47*
Mr. William M. Chinuge '42*
Mr. John J. Ciardullo, Jr. '61
Mr. Robert J. Clanin '67
Mr. Robert J. Clark '67
Dr. George C. Comstock '32*
Dr. Hugh E. Cooper 1909*
Dr. Carol A. Coram '72
Mr. Joseph G. Cowell 1904, 1906*
Dr. J. Edward Davis '25, HON '52*
Mr. Richard P. Delawder '64
Dr. Charlene M. Dewey '85
Dr. Robert J. Dimler '36*
Dr. Linneaus C. Dorman '56
Ms. Barbara Mantz Drake '67, MLS '82
Mr. Charles E. Ebeling '66
Dr. Robert S. Eckley '42*
Dr. Patrick W. Elwood '53
Dr. James H. Erickson '61, '66
Ms. Elizabeth Asip Evans MA '76*
Mr. Bill L. Fairfield '70
Dr. Theresa S. Falcon-Cullinan MBA '05*
Mr. Philip J. Farmer '50*
Dr. Zahi A. Fayad '89
Mr. Earl I. Feldhorn '62*
Ms. Nuria White Fernandez '82
Mr. James D. Fiala '67*
Mr. John “Ted” Flora '42*
Mr. Wilbur S. Forrest 1909*
Mr. Thomas S. Foster '51, MBA '52*
Ms. Anne M. Fox '63
Mr. David L. Frederick '59
Dr. Lillian Glass '74

Dr. Gilbert Gordon '55
Mr. Stephen E. Gorman MBA '78
Dr. Charles Mayo Goss '16*
Mr. Ralph W. Grandle '58
Mr. Edward D. Greiner '41*
Mr. Jerry A. Hadley '74*
Dr. Clyde W. Hall '53
Mr. Ronald E. Hall '53
Mr. William F. Hardin '50*
Mr. Robert J. Hastert '59*
Dr. Stephen P. Havera '68
Mr. Hersey Hawkins, Jr. '88
Mr. Jerry L. Hayden '59
Justice James D. Heiple '55
Ms. Gwenne A. Henricks '79, '81
Ms. Laura M. Herlovich '79
Mr. Kurt B. Hersher '51*
Mr. Francis H. Hinton '69, MA '71
Ms. Kathleen Buck Holst '79
General Joseph R. Holzapple ‘38, HON '58*
Mr. John R. Horne '64
Mr. David C. Horowitz '59
Mrs. Virginia C. Housholder '40*
Mr. Marvin H. Hult '47*
Mr. Jay H. Janssen '59
Ms. Elizabeth A. Johnson '69
Dr. Burnett Joiner, Jr. '68
Mr. Jerald F. Kehe '68
Dr. Robin L. Kelly '78, MA '82
Mr. Todd R. Kennedy '69
Ambassador James C. Kenny '76
Mr. Edward M. King '54, MA '62
Dr. Fred M. King '39, EDD '52*
Dr. Arnold Komisar '68*
Mrs. Norma J. Kottemann '52*
Mr. Jerry R. Krause '61*
Mrs. N. Joan Gore Krupa '67, MA '69
Dr. Jeanne M. Lagowski '51, MS '52
The Honorable Ray LaHood '71, HON '11
Mr. Harold “Lanny” Lamont '60
Mr. Howard L. Lance '77, HON '14
Major Robert H. Lawrence Jr. '56*
Mrs. Marion Blumenthal Lazan '57
Mr. Robert W. Leu '40*
Ms. Deidre D. Lhamon '85
Mr. Rex K. Linder '69
Mr. Thomas C. Lund '66
Mr. George L. Luthy '16, HON '64*
Mr. Ronald J. Maestri '63, MA '67
Mr. David R. Markin '53, HON '06*
Dr. Lawrence O. Martin '66
Mr. William G. Mason '30*
Dr. Gerald W. May '62
Mr. B. Wayne McClain '77*
Ms. Kay W. McCurdy '72
Judge Joe B. McDade '59, '60
Ms. Kary Gennarelli McIlwain '81
The Honorable Howard D. McKibben '62
Mr. Harold N. Metzel '26, HON '68*
The Honorable Robert H. Michel '48, HON '81*
Dr. Richard W. Miksad '63
Dr. John P. Minton '10, HON '55*
Mr. William G. Mitchell '39*
Dr. Linda Moore '65, MA '66*
Mr. H. Dale Morgan 1904*
Judge Robert D. Morgan '34*

Dr. Nicholas P. Ninos '58, '59
Mr. Charles K. (Ozzie) Orsborn '39, MS '51*
Mr. Nicholas R. Owens '67
Ms. Andrea D. Parker '92
Ms. Roberta Parks '79
Mr. John P. Pearl '49
Ms. Marta Peláez '83
Mr. Gary M. Peplow '62
Mrs. Aurthur M. Perkins '82, MA '90
Dr. George S. Phalen '33*
Mr. O. E. “Odey” Powers '52*
Mrs. Nancy E. Rakoff '59, MLS '93
Miss Lorene M. Ramsey '71
Mr. A.J. Rassi '65
Mr. Warren G. Reynolds '53, MA '67*
Mr. Larry D. Richman '74
Dr. Lindsey R. Rolston '85
Dr. Benjamin A. Rosales '72
Ms. Wendy Clucas Ross ‘64
Dr. Herbert C. Rudman '47*
Mr. George E. Ruebenson '70
Dr. James A. Russell, Jr. '41, MS '50*
Mr. William Rutherford '35, HON '91*
Mr. Bruce E. Saurs '49*
Mr. Edward Schlegel, Jr. '47*
Mr. Nicholas Scoppetta '58*
Judge Jeanne E. Scott '70
Mr. Michael D. Scimo '85
Ms. Kelly M. Semrau '82
The Honorable James E. Shadid '79
Mr. George T. Shaheen '66, MBA '68
Mr. Gerald L. Shaheen '66, MBA '68
Gen. John M. Shalikashvili '58, HON '94*
Ms. Christine A. Sharp '75
Mr. Clarence L. Shivers, Jr. '50*
Mr. Albert F. Siepert '36
Mr. Louis Skidmore '17, HON '52*
Mr. Richard D. Snodgrass '62
Mr. Rajesh K. Soin MSIE ‘71
Dr. Edwin B. Stear '54
Mr. Charles H. Steiner '71
Mr. Joseph R. Stowell '50, MA '56
Mr. Arthur F. Szold '41*
Mr. Richard F. Teerlink '61
Dr. Charles D. Tharp '27*
Mr. Henry I. Thomas '74
Mr. Robert D. Thomas '56
Mr. Willis R. Tribler '55*
Dr. Beatrice E. Tucker '15, '16*
Mr. Robert E. Turner, Jr. '77, MBA '78
Mr. John L. Ufheil '58
Dr. Harold A. Vonachen '19*
Mr. H. A. (Pete) Vonachen, Jr. '49*
Dr. Richard Wagner '60, HON '84
Mr. Thomas J. Wagner '60
Mr. Chet Walker '62
Dr. Joan Scott Wallace '52
Dr. James N. Weinstein '72
Dr. Max A. Wessler '52
Mr. John H. Winzeler, Jr. '65
Mr. Clarence Wynd '18, '22*
Mr. Merle R. Yontz '33, HON '81*
Dr. Nora L. Zorich '75

*deceased